Skip to content ↓

Prospect School

Aspire Believe Achieve

Sports Results and Fixtures

Results

Tuesday 21st March 2017

Team: Year 7 Boys Football

Competition: Reading League

Opponents: Bulmershe and JMA (at Bulmershe)

Score: Lost 2-1 vs Bulmershe, Won 2-1 vs JMA


Friday 11th March 2017

Team: Year 7 Boys Football

Competition: County Cup – Quarter finals

Opponents: Furze Platt (Away)

Score: Lost 2-1 (Extra time)


Thursday 10th March 2017

Team: Year 8 Boys Football

Competition: League

Opponents: Denefield (Away)

Score: Lost 1-0

 

Team: Under 16 Girls Football

Competition: League

Opponents: The Holt (Away)

Score: Lost 3-1

Team: Year 8 Boys Football

Competition: League

Opponents: Little Heath and Maiden Erlegh Reading (Home)

Score: Draw 2-2 vs Little Heath, Won 2-1 vs maiden Erlegh Reading


Wednesday 9th March 2017

Team: Year 8 Girls Netball

Competition: Reading Competition at Kendrick

Score: Group games = Won 2-1 vs The WREN, Won 1-0 vs Reading Girls, Won 4-2 vs Denefield

Semi Finals = Won 4-2 vs Maiden Erlegh Reading

Finals = Lost 4-0 vs Kendrick


Tuesday 7th March 2017

Team: Year 7 Boys Football

Competition: Reading League

Opponents: Highdown and St Josephs (Home)

Score: Won 4-0 vs Highdown, Won 5-0 vs St Josephs

Team: Year 9 Boys Football

Competition: League

Opponents: Blessed Hugh Farringdon (Away)

Score: Won 2-1

 


Tuesday 28th February 2017

Team: Year 7 Boys Football

Competition: Reading League

Opponents: Maiden Erlegh Reading and Oakbank (Home)

Score: Draw 2-2 vs Maiden Erlegh Reading, Won 4-0 vs Oakbank


Thursday 23rd February 2017

Team: Year 11 Boys Football

Competition: League

Opponents: Theale Green (Away)

Score: Lost 2-1


Thursday 23rd February 2017

Team: Year 9 Boys Football

Competition: League

Opponents: Willink (Away)

Score: Won 6-4


Thursday 23rd February 2017

Team: Year 8 Boys Football

Competition: League

Opponents: Blessed Hugh Faringdon and The Wren (Away at Blessed Hugh Faringdon)

Score: Lost 3-2 vs Blessed Hugh Faringdon, Won 5-0 vs The WREN


Thursday 23rd February 2017

Team: Year 11 Boys Football

Competition: League

Opponents: Willink (Away)

Score: Lost 5-1


Thursday 23rd February 2017

Team: Year 7 Boys Football

Competition: Berkshire Cup (3rd Round)

Opponents: Bulmershe (Home)

Score – 5-4 (4-4 in normal time)


Tuesday 21st February 2017

Team: Year 9 Boys Football

Competition: League

Opponents: Theale Green (Home)

Score: Won 3-0


Thursday 2nd February 2017

Team: Year 10 Boys Football

Competition: U15 Berkshire Cup (2nd Round)

Opponents: Forest School (Home)

Score: Lost 4-0


Thursday 2nd February 2017

Team: Year 9 Boys Football

Competition: Reading 5-a-side competition at John Madejski Academy

Opponents: Highdown, St Josephs, Willink, Little Heath (Semi-final)

Score: Highdown – Won 3-0, St Josephs – Draw 0-0, Willink – 0-0, Little Heath – Lost 0-0 (Lost on penalties)

 


Wednesday 1st February 2017

Team: Year 10 Girls Handball

Competition: Local Tournament at John Madejski Academy

Opponents: Reading Girls, John Madejski Academy

Score: Reading Girls – Lost 2-1, John Madejski Academy – Won 2-0


Wednesday 1st February 2017

Team: U14 Basketball

Competition: Reading League

Opponents: Bulmershe (Home)

Score:  Lost 22 - 28


Tuesday 31st January 2017

Team: Year 7 Boys Football

Competition: U12 Berkshire Cup (2nd Round)

Opponents: Claire’s Court (Home)

Score: Won 4-3


Fixtures

Tuesday 28th March 2017

Team: Year 7 Boys Football

Competition: Reading League

Opponents: Theale Green and Chiltern Edge (Home)

 

Wednesday 29th March 2017

No Fixtures

 

Thursday 30th March 2017

Team: Year 8 Boys Football

Competition: League

Opponents: Denefield-B and Oakbank (Home)

 

Team: Year Girls Netball

Competition: Reading competition at Highdown

Opponents:

Please enter some content for your news story here.